new year / new beer

Hey! It's 2014!

Not much time left...
That's why we have to spend more time doing what we like: PARTEY! 
(partEys are better than partys because they sport a fancy extra E!)

For instance, we could see you thirsty groggers at the PMK in Innsbruck and/or at Point in Neumarkt (BZ) - (For Facehookers: here and here), where we'll be supporting no less than MAD SIN in disintegrating the Alps!

The Psycho Invasion is scheduled for the 09th and 10th of January! 
All of which in 3D! (only viewable with appropriate SurfPsycho3Dgoggles™)

So, protect your families, lock up your daughters, drink up your rum! We won't leave until your city is burned.


up next!

Here's where the cool kids go on 29th November:

Café DeCentral in IBK with the human trashing brazileiros from Human Trash! Come on an trash humans with us!
It's gonna be Supercali - wait for it - fragilisticexpialidocious!

See ya! Suoicodilaipxecitsiligarfilacrepus!!


to nothing.


it's been a while

Well, hello! It's been a while since i last saw your phat ass 'round here! How you been doin'?

I've been away, too! Got around here and there, you know, went to places where internet hasn't been invented yet, haunted the thing from the swamp, danced around a voodoo camp-fire, went to a interstellar drinking binge, fought against man-apes from foreign earthlike planets, spent all my money in Tortuga, pillaged a village to get my money back, loved women, actually half-women, with a fishtail (that's not simple at all, i can tell you!) - all of which with 3D-goggles on!

Fortunately the Facebook-Account is always up to date, somehow somebody post stuff in there, but i'm sure it's neither the band nor am i. (Or am i? I should stop taking all those alien drinks they give me in Tortuga, seriously.)

So, anyway, here i am again, with a brand new opportunity to set a stage on fire:
On the 6th of November Hellfish will be destroying the pmk-Stage in Innsbruck once again, this time with those crazy Arrows of Love from Londinium! 
Be there or stay at home! Alone, with a smooth ScotchWhisky in your hand in front of a friendly chimney-fire and a half naked miss who is there only to follow your orders. Or, alternatively, you could transfer this setup to the gig, so we can all have our fun. Come on, don't be selfish for once! Man, i hate you.

Well, here you go with a classic from the Hellfish-Vault, to fill your time with sweet melodies until the next post comes up (Probably in 2 neptune-years or so...)!

See you next time.


hey, we're on the internet now!

Ahoi Mateys!

Click HERE for a superduper live-report by Franz Magazine.

There's also a link to a Hellfish live-video in the article. I assume that you won't find it even if i write it down, so i post it here as well.
Here you go:

Well, cheers from Tortuga! Drink up me Hearties, yo-ho!


well, that was awkward.

I can't remember pretty well, but as various parts of those nights come back together i can tell you that the shows with the Mahones were pretty awesome. Pretty awesome? Bullshit!

They were the awesomenest awesomeness since the invention of the awesome word awesome!

So cheers to THE MAHONES, who not only are a super party band, but also great people to hang out with. And cheers to POISON FOR SOULS who makes the best shows in your neighbourhood. Maybe we will consider saving those guys when we finally set the world on fire and/or disintegrate the universe. Maybe.

What else...oh yeah: I just wanna thank everybody that showed up to the shows and took their clothes off. Sorry for drinking up all your rum reserves, but you know, once Hellfish is set in motion you can't stop it, since it isn't a party animal. It's a party beast.